Northbound

Reverse Journery
Printable-Timetable.png
Departs Tuesday & Thursday
Midland Train Station8.15 pm
Perth Wellington Street9.30 pm
Joondalup, Winton Rd Park Bay on request stop10.00 pm
Lancelin YHA, Hopkins Street on request stop11.30 pm
Continues Wednesday & Friday
Cervantes Post Office on request stop12.20 am
Jurien Bay Caltex RoadhouseArr: 12.40 am
Dep: 1.10 am 
Greenhead General Store on request stop1.15 am
Leeman Roadhouse on request stop1.30 am
Dongara Visitor Centre on request stop2.30 am
Geraldton Railway Station3.50 am
440 Gull RoadhouseArr: 4.00am
Dep: 4.30 am
Northampton Visitor Centre4.55 am
Binnu General Store (Kalbarri turn-off)  78 kms from town/ on request stop / Shuttle service required5.25 am
Billabong Roadhouse on request stop7.00 am
Overlander Roadhouse (Monkey Mia turn-off) 129 kms from town/ shuttle service requiredArr: 7.30 am
Dep: 8.00 am
Wooramel Roadhouse on request stop8.50 am
Carnarvon Visitor CentreArr: 10.00 am
Dep: 10.30 am
Minilya Roadhouse on request stop12.00 pm
Coral Bay, Ningaloo ClubArr: 1.00 pm
Dep: 1.30 pm
Learmonth Airport on request stop2.30 pm
Exmouth Visitor CentreArr: 3.00 pm
Dep: 3.30 pm
Nanutarra RoadhouseArr: 6.30 pm
Dep: 7.00pm
Onslow T/O on request stop (81 kms from Onslow)7.30 pm
Pannawonica T/O on request stop8.15 pm
Fortesque River Roadhouse on request stop8.55 pm
Karratha, Welcome RoadArr: 10.10 pm
 Dep:10:25 pm
Roebourne, (opposite The Vic Hotel)10.50 pm
Whim Creek T/O on request stop11.50 pm
Continues Thursday & Saturday
South Hedland CaltexArr: 1.00 am
Dep: 1.30 am
South Hedland Shopping Centre1.35 am
Port Hedland Visitor Centre1.55 am
Pardoo Roadhouse on request stop3.30 am
Sandfire RoadhouseArr: 4.55am
Dep: 5.00 am
Bidyadanga T/O on request stop6.20 am
Roebuck Plains Roadhouse on request stop7.45 am
Broome Visitor CentreArr: 8.15 am

* On request stop - please pre-book these stops to avoid disappointment

Reverse Journery
Printable-Timetable.png
Departs Sunday
Midland Train Station6.00 pm
Perth Wellington Street (Tourist Bus Stop)7.00 pm
Joondalup, Winton Road Car Bay 7.30 pm
Lancelin YHA, Hopkins Street9.00 pm
Cervantes Post Office9.50 pm
Jurien Bay - Caltex RoadhouseArr: 10.10 pm
Dep: 10.40 pm
Greenhead General Store on request stop10.55 pm
Leeman Roadhouse on request stop11.10 pm
Continues Monday
Dongara Visitor Centre on request stop12.20 am
Geraldton Railway Station1.20 am
440 Gull RoadhouseArr: 1.30 am
Dep: 2.00 am
Northampton Visitor Centre2.25 am
Binnu General Store (Kalbarri Turn off) 78 kms from town / on request stop / Shuttle service required2.45am
Billabong Roadhouse on request stop4.35 am
Overlander Roadhouse (Monkey Mia Turn off) 129 kms from town / Shuttle service requiredArr: 4.55 am
Dep: 5.10 am
Wooramel Roadhouse on request stop5.55 am
Carnarvon Visitor CentreArr: 7.20 am 
Dep: 8.00 am
Minilya Roadhouse * OR on request stop9.30am
Coral Bay, Ningaloo ClubArr: 10.30 am
Dep: 11.00 am
Learmonth Airport on request stop12.10 am
Exmouth Visitor CentreArr: 12.45 pm
Dep: 1.15 pm
Nanutarra RoadhouseArr: 4.25 pm
Dep: 4.55 pm
Paraburdoo MilkbarArr: 7.55 pm
Dep: 8.25 pm
Tom Price Tourist Park on request stop on request stop
Tom Price Visitor centreArr: 9.35 pm
Dep: 9.40 pm
Karijini Drive ( Tom Price T/O) on request stop10.50 pm
Auski Roadhouse on request stopArr: 11.10 pm
 Dep: 11:25 pm
Continues Tuesday
South Hedland CaltexArr 2:15 am
Dep 3:00 am
South Hedland Shopping Centre3.05 am
Port Hedland Visitor Centre3.35 am
This is a loop service, passengers can stay onboard at Hedland to go south.  Please see the southbound timetable called "Hedland to Perth via Karratha" which is the conitnuation of this service
 

* On request stop - please pre-book these stops to avoid disappointment

Reverse Journery
Printable-Timetable.png
Departs Tuesday 
Perth Wellington StreetDep: 9.00 pm
Midland Train Station9.30 pm
New Norcia (Information Bay)10.55 pm
Walebing (Roadhouse)11.20 pm
Miling (Newsagency) 11.50pm
Arrives Wednesday 
Dalwallinu (Information bay) on request stop12.25 am
Wubin (BP Roadhouse)Arr: 12.50 am
Dep: 1.20 am 
Mount Gibson T/O1.55 am
Paynes Find (Roadhouse)2.55 am
Mt. Magnet (Caltex)Arr: 4.40 am
Dep: 5.10 am
Cue (Bell & Co.)6.00 am
Bluebird Mine T/O6.45 am
Meekatharra (BP Corner Store)Arr: 7.20 am
Dep: 8.10 am
Karalundi T/O8:45 am
Plutonic Mine T/O10.05 am
Kumarina (Roadhouse)Arr: 10.50 am
Dep: 11.15 am
Newman Visitor CentreArr: 1.05 pm
Dep: 1.40pm
Karijini Drive (Tom Price T/O) on request stop3.15 pm
Auski RoadhouseArr: 3.40 pm
Dep: 4.00 pm
South Hedland Shopping Centre6.40pm
South Hedland Caltex6.45 pm
Port Hedland Visitor CentreArr: 7.00 pm