Northbound

Reverse Journery
matches these locations No locations found!
Printable-Timetable.png
NORTHBOUND - COASTAL SERVICES
  IC15IC09IC09
  

SUNDAY

TUESDAY

THURSDAY

Perth, Beaufort Street Tourist Bus Stop   7:00pm  7:00pm  7:00pm
Joondalup, Winton Rd Park Bay on request stop   7:30pm  7:30pm  7:30pm
Lancelin YHA, Hopkins Street on request stop   9:00pm  9:00pm   9:00pm
Cervantes Post Office on request stop   9:50pm  9:50pm   9:50pm
Jurien Bay Caltex RoadhouseArr:10:10pm10:10pm10:10pm
Dep:10:40pm  10:40pm10:40pm
Greenhead General Store on request stop 10:55pm10:55pm10:55pm
Leeman Roadhouse on request stop 11:10pm   11:10pm 11:10pm
  Continues
MONDAY

Continues WEDNESDAY

Continues
FRIDAY
Dongara Visitor Centre on request stop 12:50am 12:50am12:50am
Geraldton Railway Station   1:50am  1:50am  1:50am
440 Gull RoadhouseArr:  2:00am  2:00am  2:00am
Dep:  2:30am  2:30am  2:30am
Northampton Visitor Centre   2:55am  2:55am  2:55am
Ajana T/O (drop point for Kalbarri)  66 kms from Kalbarri/ on request stop / Shuttle service required   3:25am  3:25am  3:25am
Billabong Roadhouse on request stop   5:05am  5:05am  5:05am
Overlander Roadhouse (drop point for Monkey Mia / Denham) 129 kms from Denham/ shuttle service requiredArr:  5:25am  5:25am  5:25am
Dep:  5:40am  5:40am  5:40am
Wooramel Roadhouse on request stop   6:25am  6:25am  6:25am
Carnarvon Visitor CentreArr:  7:50am  7:50am  7:50am
Dep:  8:30am  8:30am  8:30am
Minilya Roadhouse on request stop 10:00am 10:00am10:00am
Coral Bay, Ningaloo Club on request stopArr:11:00am 11:00am11:00am
Dep:11:30am 11:30am11:30am
Learmonth Airport on request stop 12:50pm 12:50pm12:50pm

Exmouth - Maidstone Cres
on request stop

Arr:  1:15pm   1:15pm  1:15pm
Dep:  1:45pm   1:45pm  1:45pm
Nanutarra RoadhouseArr:  4:50pm   4:50pm  4:50pm
Dep:  5:15pm   5:05pm  5:05pm
Onslow T/O (drop point for Onslow) 81 kms from Onslow / on request stop / shuttle service required   N/A   5:35pm  5:35pm
Pannawonica T/O on request stop   N/A   6:20pm  6:20pm
Fortesque River Roadhouse on request stop   N/A   7:00pm  7:00pm
Beasley River Bridge on request stop   7:45pm  N/A  N/A
Parabardoo MilkbarArr:  8:15pm  N/A  N/A
 Dep:  9:00pm  N/A  N/A
Tom Price Tourist Park on request stop   9:45pm  N/A  N/A
Tom Price Visitor Centre on request stopArr:  9:50pm  N/A  N/A
 Dep:  10:10pm  N/A  N/A
Karratha, Welcome RoadArr:  N/A  8:20pm  8:20pm
 Dep:  N/A  9:00pm  9:00pm
Roebourne, (opposite The Vic Hotel)   N/A  9:25pm  9:25pm
Whim Creek T/O on request stop   N/A  10:25pm    10:25pm
Auski RoadhouseArr:11:55pm  N/A  N/A
  Continues TUESDAY  N/A  N/A
 Dep:12:10am  
South Hedland Shopping Centre   3:10amN/AN/A
South Hedland changeover pointArr:  3:10am11:35pm11:35pm
  Continues
THURSDAY
Continues
SATURDAY
Dep:  3:10am12:00am12:00am
South Hedland Shopping Centre N/A12:05am12:10am
Port Hedland Visitor Centre   3:35am*12:30am

12:30am

Pardoo Roadhouse on request stop   N/A  2:05am  2:05am
Sandfire RoadhouseArr:  N/A  3:30am  3:30am
Dep:  N/A  3:35am  3:35am
Bidyadanga T/O on request stop   N/A  5:10am  5:10am
Roebuck Plains Roadhouse on request stop (Greyhound connection on Thursdays, dependent upon road/weather conditions.**)   N/A  6:30am  6:30am
Broome Visitor CentreArr:   6:55am  6:55am

On request stop - please pre-book these stops to avoid disappointment
N/A - Not Applicable (this coach does not go to that departure point)
* The IC15 service is a circle route that continues on the IC16 southbound.  Passengers can travel Perth to Karratha or Tom Price to Perth by staying on the same coach and going around the circle ie: view the IC16 southbound service as a continuation of the IC15 northbound service.
** Greyhound head north from Broome. On Thursdays you can depart the Integrity Coach at Roebuck Plains and then board the Greyhound coach.  Occassionally road/weather conditions prevent us from getting there in time, in this case we will take you to Broome to board Greyhound the next day.  We do not cover accommodation expenses.  Greyhound do not have a Saturday service so if you travel with up with Integrity arriving on Saturday then book to Broome and then depart with Greyhound on Monday.

Timetable valid as at March 2024.

Reverse Journery
matches these locations No locations found!
Printable-Timetable.png
                                                                                         Departs Tuesday 
Perth - Beautford St Tourist Bus Stop10:30pm
Midland Train Station11:00pm
 Continues Wednesday
New Norcia (Information Bay)12:25am
Walebing - please call Integrity for information12:50am
Miling (Newsagency)   1:10am
Dalwallinu (Information bay) on request stop   1:45am
Wubin (BP Roadhouse)Arr:   2:10am
Dep:  2:40am
Mount Gibson T/O  3:15am
Paynes Find (Roadhouse)4:15am
Mt. Magnet (Caltex)Arr: 5:45am
Dep:6:15am
Cue (Bell & Co.)7:05am
Bluebird Mine T/O7:50am
Meekatharra (BP Corner Store)Arr: 8:20am
Dep:9:15am
Karalundi T/O9:50am
Plutonic Mine T/O11:10am
Kumarina (Roadhouse)Arr: 11:50am
Dep:12:20pm
Newman Visitor CentreArr: 2:00pm
Dep:2:55pm
Hope Downs Mines 1 T/O on request stop4:00pm
Juna Down Layover on request stop4:40pm
Auski RoadhouseArr: 5:05pm
Dep: 5:35pm
South Hedland Shopping Centre8:15pm
South Hedland PUMA8:25pm
Port Hedland Visitor CentreArr: 8:40pm