Northbound

Reverse Journery
Printable-Timetable.png
NORTHBOUND - COASTAL SERVICES
  IC15IC09IC09
  

SUNDAY

TUESDAY

THURSDAY

Midland Train Station   6:00pm  8.15pm  8.15pm
Perth Wellington Street   7:00pm  9:30pm  9:30pm
Joondalup, Winton Rd Park Bay on request stop   7:30pm10:00pm10:00pm
Lancelin YHA, Hopkins Street on request stop   9:00pm11.30pm11:30pm
   Continues
WEDNESDAY
Continues
FRIDAY
Cervantes Post Office on request stop   9:50pm12:20am12:20am
Jurien Bay Caltex RoadhouseArr:10:10pm12:40am12:40am
Dep:10:40pm    1:10am  1:10am
Greenhead General Store on request stop 10:55pm  1:25am  1:25am
Leeman Roadhouse on request stop 11:10pm    1:40am  1:40am
  Continues
MONDAY
  
Dongara Visitor Centre on request stop 12:20am  2.40am  2:40am
Geraldton Railway Station   1:20am  3.50am  3:50am
440 Gull RoadhouseArr:  1:30am  4:00am  4:00am
Dep:  2:00am  4:30am  4:30am
Northampton Visitor Centre   2:25am  4:55am  4:55am
Binnu General Store (Kalbarri turn-off)  78 kms from town/ on request stop / Shuttle service required   2:55am  5.25am  5:25am
Billabong Roadhouse on request stop   4:35am  7.00am  7:00am
Overlander Roadhouse (Monkey Mia turn-off) 129 kms from town/ shuttle service requiredArr:  4:55am  7.30am  7:30am
Dep:  5:10am  8:00am  8:00am
Wooramel Roadhouse on request stop   5:55am  8.50am  8:50am
Carnarvon Visitor CentreArr:  7:20am10:00am10:00am
Dep:  8:00am10:30am10:30am
Minilya Roadhouse on request stop   9:30am12:00pm12:00pm
Coral Bay, Ningaloo ClubArr:10:30am  1:00pm  1:00pm
Dep:11:00am  1:30pm  1:30pm
Learmonth Airport on request stop 12:20pm  2:50pm  2:50pm
Exmouth - Carpark next to Federation ParkArr:12:45pm  3:00pm  3:00pm
Dep:  1:15pm  3:30pm  3:30pm
Nanutarra RoadhouseArr:  4:25pm  6:30pm  6:30pm
Dep:  4:55pm  7:00pm  7:00pm
Onslow T/O on request stop (81 kms from Onslow)   N/A  7:30pm  7:30pm
Pannawonica T/O on request stop   N/A  8:15pm  8:15pm
Fortesque River Roadhouse on request stop   N/A  8:55pm  8:55pm
Parabardoo MilkbarArr:  7:55pm  N/A  N/A
 Dep:  8:25pm  N/A  N/A
Tom Price Tourist Park on request stop   9:20pm  N/A  N/A
Tom Price Visitor Park on request stopArr:  9:25pm  N/A  N/A
 Dep:  9:45pm  N/A  N/A
Karratha, Welcome RoadArr:  N/A10:10pm10:10pm
 Dep:  N/A10:25pm10:25pm
Roebourne, (opposite The Vic Hotel)   N/A10:50 pm10:50pm
Whim Creek T/O on request stop   N/A11:50 pm11:50pm
Karijini Drive & Great Northern Hwy (Tom Price turn off) 120km 10:55pm  N/A  N/A
Auski RoadhouseArr:11:15pm  N/A  N/A
 Dep:11:30pm  N/A  N/A
  Continues TUESDAYContinues THURSDAYContinues
SATURDAY
South Hedland PUMAArr:  2:20am  1:00am  1:00am
Dep:  3:00am  1:30am  1:30am
South Hedland Shopping Centre   3:05am  1.35am  1:35am
Port Hedland Visitor Centre   3:35am*  1.55am  1:55am
Pardoo Roadhouse on request stop   N/A  3:30am  3:30am
Sandfire RoadhouseArr:  N/A  4:55am  4:55am
Dep:  N/A  5:00am  5:00am
Bidyadanga T/O on request stop   N/A  6:20am  6:20am
Roebuck Plains Roadhouse on request stop   N/A  7:45am  7:45am
Broome Visitor CentreArr:   8:15am  8:15am

On request stop - please pre-book these stops to avoid disappointment
N/A - Not Applicable (this coach does not go to that departure point)
* The IC15 service is a circle route that continues on the IC16 southbound.  Passengers can travel Perth to Karratha or Tom Price to Perth by staying on the same coach and going around the circle ie: view the IC16 southbound service as a continuation of the IC15 northbound service.

Timetable valid as at March 2019.

Reverse Journery
Printable-Timetable.png
Departs Tuesday 
Perth Wellington StreetDep: 9.00 pm
Midland Train Station9.30 pm
New Norcia (Information Bay)10.55 pm
Walebing (Roadhouse)11.20 pm
Miling (Newsagency) 11.50pm
Continues Wednesday 
Dalwallinu (Information bay) on request stop12.25 am
Wubin (BP Roadhouse)Arr: 12.50 am
Dep: 1.20 am 
Mount Gibson T/O1.55 am
Paynes Find (Roadhouse)2.55 am
Mt. Magnet (Caltex)Arr: 4.40 am
Dep: 5.10 am
Cue (Bell & Co.)6.00 am
Bluebird Mine T/O6.45 am
Meekatharra (BP Corner Store)Arr: 7.20 am
Dep: 8.10 am
Karalundi T/O8:45 am
Plutonic Mine T/O10.05 am
Kumarina (Roadhouse)Arr: 10.50 am
Dep: 11.15 am
Newman Visitor CentreArr: 1.05 pm
Dep: 1.40pm
Karijini Drive (Tom Price T/O) on request stop3.15 pm
Auski RoadhouseArr: 3.40 pm
Dep: 4.00 pm
South Hedland Shopping Centre6.40pm
South Hedland PUMA6.45 pm
Port Hedland Visitor CentreArr: 7.00 pm