Left Pin Right Pin
Reverse Journery
 
Printable-Timetable.png
Departs Tuesday & Thursday
Midland Train Station 8.15 pm
Perth Wellington Street 9.30 pm
Joondalup, Winton Rd Park Bay on request stop 10.00 pm
Lancelin YHA, Hopkins Street on request stop 11.30 pm
Continues Wednesday & Friday
Cervantes Post Office on request stop 12.20 am
Jurien Bay Caltex Roadhouse Arr: 12.40 am
Dep: 1.00 am 
Greenhead General Store on request stop 1.15 am
Leeman Roadhouse on request stop 1.30 am
Dongara Visitor Centre on request stop 2.30 am
Geraldton Railway Station 3.40 am
440 Gull Roadhouse Arr: 3.50 am
Dep: 4.15 am
Northampton Visitor Centre 4.40 am
Ajana (Kalbarri turn-off)  66 kms from town/ on request stop / Shuttle service required 5.20 am
Billabong Roadhouse on request stop 6.45 am
Overlander Roadhouse (Monkey Mia turn-off) 129 kms from town/ shuttle service required Arr: 7.15 am
Dep: 8.00 am
Wooramel Roadhouse on request stop 8.50 am
Carnarvon Visitor Centre Arr: 10.00 am
Dep: 10.30 am
Minilya Roadhouse on request stop 12.00 pm
Coral Bay, Ningaloo Club Arr: 1.00 pm
Dep: 1.40 pm
Learmonth Airport on request stop 2.40 pm
Exmouth Visitor Centre Arr: 3.10 pm
Dep: 3.30 pm
Nanutarra Roadhouse Arr: 6.30 pm
Dep: 7.00pm
Onslow T/O on request stop 7.30 pm
Pannawonica T/O on request stop 8.15 pm
Fortesque River Roadhouse on request stop 8.55 pm
Karratha, Welcome Road 10.20 pm
Roebourne, (opposite The Vic Hotel) 10.45 pm
Whim Creek T/O on request stop 11.45 pm
Continues Thursday & Saturday
South Hedland Caltex Arr: 12.55 am
Dep: 1.20 am
South Hedland Shopping Centre 1.25 am
Port Hedland Visitor Centre 1.45 am
Pardoo Roadhouse on request stop 3.20 am
Sandfire Roadhouse Arr: 4.45am
Dep: 4.55 am
Bidyadanga T/O on request stop 6.20 am
Roebuck Plains Roadhouse on request stop 7.45 am
Broome Visitor Centre Arr: 8.15 am
* On request stop - please pre-book these stops to avoid disappointment

Reverse Journery
Printable-Timetable.png
Departs Sunday
Perth Wellington Street 7.30 pm
Midland Train Station 8.00 pm
Gingin ( Liberty Roadhouse) on request stop 8.50 pm
Cataby (Ampol) Arr: 9.40 pm
Dep: 10.00 pm
Cervantes Turn off  53 kms from town/ on request stop 10.15 pm
Jurien Bay T/O 39 kms from town / on request stop 10.35 pm
Eneabba (Shell Roadhouse) on request stop 11.15 pm
Continues Monday
Dongara Visitor Centre on request stop 12.10 am
Geraldton Railway Station 1.10 am
440 Gull Roadhouse Arr: 1.20 am
Dep: 1.45 am
Northampton Visitor Centre 2.10 am
Ajana (Kalbarri Turn off) 66 kms from town / on request stop / Shuttle service required 2.40 am
Billabong Roadhouse on request stop 4.20 am
Overlander Roadhouse (Monkey Mia Turn off) 129 kms from town / Shuttle service required Arr: 4.40 am
Dep: 4.50 am
Wooramel Roadhouse on request stop 5.35 am
Carnarvon Visitor Centre Arr: 7.00 am 
Dep: 8.00 am
Minilya Roadhouse * OR on request stop 9.30am
Coral Bay, Ningaloo Club Arr: 10.30 am
Dep: 10.50 am
Learmonth Airport on request stop 11.50 am
Exmouth Caltex Arr: 12.30 pm
Dep: 12.50 pm
Exmouth Visitor Centre 1.00 pm
Nanutarra Roadhouse Arr: 4.10 pm
Dep: 4.20 pm
Paraburdoo Milkbar Arr: 7.30 pm
Dep: 8.15 pm
Tom Price Tourist Park on request stop  on request stop
Tom Price Visitor centre Arr: 9.25 pm
Dep: 9.30 pm
Karijini Drive ( Tom Price T/O) on request stop 10.40 pm
Auski Roadhouse on request stop Arr: 11.00 pm
  Dep: 11:10 pm
Continues Tuesday
South Hedland Shopping Centre 2.00 am
South Hedland Caltex Arr 2:05 am
Dep 2:55 am
Port Hedland Visitor Centre 3.30 am
This is a loop service, passengers can stay onboard at Hedland to go south.  Please see the southbound timetable called "Hedland to Perth via Karratha" which is the conitnuation of this service
 
* On request stop - please pre-book these stops to avoid disappointment
Reverse Journery
Printable-Timetable.png
Departs Tuesday 
Perth Wellington Street Dep: 9.00 pm
Midland Train Station 9.30 pm
New Norcia (Information Bay) 10.55 pm
Walebing (Roadhouse) 11.20 pm
Miling (Newsagency)  11.50pm
Arrives Wednesday 
Dalwallinu (Information bay) on request stop 12.25 am
Wubin (BP Roadhouse) Arr: 12.50 am
Dep: 1.20 am 
Mount Gibson T/O 1.55 am
Paynes Find (Roadhouse) 2.55 am
Mt. Magnet (Shell Roadhouse) Arr: 4.40 am
Dep: 5.10 am
Cue (Bell & Co.) 6.00 am
Bluebird Mine T/O 6.45 am
Meekatharra (BP Corner Store) Arr: 7.20 am
Dep: 8.10 am
Karalundi T/O 8:45 am
Plutonic Mine T/O 10.05 am
Kumarina (Roadhouse) Arr: 10.50 am
Dep: 11.15am
Newman Visitor Centre Arr: 1.05 pm
Dep: 1.40pm
Karijini Drive (Tom Price T/O) on request stop 3.15 pm
Auski Roadhouse Arr: 3.40 pm
Dep: 4.00 pm
South Hedland Shopping Centre 6.40pm
South Hedland Caltex 6.45 pm
Port Hedland Visitor Centre Arr: 7.00 pm

Reverse Journery
 
Printable-Timetable.png
Departs Tuesday & Thursday
Midland Train Station 8.15 pm
Perth Wellington Street 9.30 pm
Joondalup, Winton Rd Park Bay on request stop 10.00 pm
Lancelin YHA, Hopkins Street on request stop 11.30 pm
Continues Wednesday & Friday
Cervantes Post Office on request stop 12.20 am
Jurien Bay Caltex Roadhouse Arr: 12.40 am
Dep: 1.00 am 
Greenhead General Store on request stop 1.15 am
Leeman Roadhouse on request stop 1.30 am
Dongara Visitor Centre on request stop 2.30 am
Geraldton Railway Station 3.40 am
440 Gull Roadhouse Arr: 3.50 am
Dep: 4.15 am
Northampton Visitor Centre 4.40 am
Ajana (Kalbarri turn-off)  66 kms from town/ on request stop / Shuttle service required 5.20 am
Billabong Roadhouse on request stop 6.45 am
Overlander Roadhouse (Monkey Mia turn-off) 129 kms from town/ shuttle service required Arr: 7.15 am
Dep: 8.00 am
Wooramel Roadhouse on request stop 8.50 am
Carnarvon Visitor Centre Arr: 10.00 am
Dep: 10.30 am
Minilya Roadhouse on request stop 12.00 pm
Coral Bay, Ningaloo Club Arr: 1.00 pm
Dep: 1.40 pm
Learmonth Airport on request stop 2.40 pm
Exmouth Visitor Centre Arr: 3.10 pm
Dep: 3.30 pm
Nanutarra Roadhouse Arr: 6.30 pm
Dep: 7.00pm
Onslow T/O on request stop 7.30 pm
Pannawonica T/O on request stop 8.15 pm
Fortesque River Roadhouse on request stop 8.55 pm
Karratha, Welcome Road 10.20 pm
Roebourne, (opposite The Vic Hotel) 10.45 pm
Whim Creek T/O on request stop 11.45 pm
Continues Thursday & Saturday
South Hedland Caltex Arr: 12.55 am
Dep: 1.20 am
South Hedland Shopping Centre 1.25 am
Port Hedland Visitor Centre 1.45 am
Pardoo Roadhouse on request stop 3.20 am
Sandfire Roadhouse Arr: 4.45am
Dep: 4.55 am
Bidyadanga T/O on request stop 6.20 am
Roebuck Plains Roadhouse on request stop 7.45 am
Broome Visitor Centre Arr: 8.15 am
* On request stop - please pre-book these stops to avoid disappointment

Reverse Journery
Printable-Timetable.png
Departs Sunday
Perth Wellington Street 7.30 pm
Midland Train Station 8.00 pm
Gingin ( Liberty Roadhouse) on request stop 8.50 pm
Cataby (Ampol) Arr: 9.40 pm
Dep: 10.00 pm
Cervantes Turn off  53 kms from town/ on request stop 10.15 pm
Jurien Bay T/O 39 kms from town / on request stop 10.35 pm
Eneabba (Shell Roadhouse) on request stop 11.15 pm
Continues Monday
Dongara Visitor Centre on request stop 12.10 am
Geraldton Railway Station 1.10 am
440 Gull Roadhouse Arr: 1.20 am
Dep: 1.45 am
Northampton Visitor Centre 2.10 am
Ajana (Kalbarri Turn off) 66 kms from town / on request stop / Shuttle service required 2.40 am
Billabong Roadhouse on request stop 4.20 am
Overlander Roadhouse (Monkey Mia Turn off) 129 kms from town / Shuttle service required Arr: 4.40 am
Dep: 4.50 am
Wooramel Roadhouse on request stop 5.35 am
Carnarvon Visitor Centre Arr: 7.00 am 
Dep: 8.00 am
Minilya Roadhouse * OR on request stop 9.30am
Coral Bay, Ningaloo Club Arr: 10.30 am
Dep: 10.50 am
Learmonth Airport on request stop 11.50 am
Exmouth Caltex Arr: 12.30 pm
Dep: 12.50 pm
Exmouth Visitor Centre 1.00 pm
Nanutarra Roadhouse Arr: 4.10 pm
Dep: 4.20 pm
Paraburdoo Milkbar Arr: 7.30 pm
Dep: 8.15 pm
Tom Price Tourist Park on request stop  on request stop
Tom Price Visitor centre Arr: 9.25 pm
Dep: 9.30 pm
Karijini Drive ( Tom Price T/O) on request stop 10.40 pm
Auski Roadhouse on request stop Arr: 11.00 pm
  Dep: 11:10 pm
Continues Tuesday
South Hedland Shopping Centre 2.00 am
South Hedland Caltex Arr 2:05 am
Dep 2:55 am
Port Hedland Visitor Centre 3.30 am
This is a loop service, passengers can stay onboard at Hedland to go south.  Please see the southbound timetable called "Hedland to Perth via Karratha" which is the conitnuation of this service
 
* On request stop - please pre-book these stops to avoid disappointment
Reverse Journery
Printable-Timetable.png
Departs Tuesday 
Perth Wellington Street Dep: 9.00 pm
Midland Train Station 9.30 pm
New Norcia (Information Bay) 10.55 pm
Walebing (Roadhouse) 11.20 pm
Miling (Newsagency)  11.50pm
Arrives Wednesday 
Dalwallinu (Information bay) on request stop 12.25 am
Wubin (BP Roadhouse) Arr: 12.50 am
Dep: 1.20 am 
Mount Gibson T/O 1.55 am
Paynes Find (Roadhouse) 2.55 am
Mt. Magnet (Shell Roadhouse) Arr: 4.40 am
Dep: 5.10 am
Cue (Bell & Co.) 6.00 am
Bluebird Mine T/O 6.45 am
Meekatharra (BP Corner Store) Arr: 7.20 am
Dep: 8.10 am
Karalundi T/O 8:45 am
Plutonic Mine T/O 10.05 am
Kumarina (Roadhouse) Arr: 10.50 am
Dep: 11.15am
Newman Visitor Centre Arr: 1.05 pm
Dep: 1.40pm
Karijini Drive (Tom Price T/O) on request stop 3.15 pm
Auski Roadhouse Arr: 3.40 pm
Dep: 4.00 pm
South Hedland Shopping Centre 6.40pm
South Hedland Caltex 6.45 pm
Port Hedland Visitor Centre Arr: 7.00 pm